OFFICIAL SUMMARY      GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/23/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:41 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 239).  .  .  .  .       239  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   332,188
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   198,853
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             59.86

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    37,204   34.75
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    66,752   62.35
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     1,176    1.10
           U.S. Taxpayers Party (TAX).  .  .  .  .       218     .20
           Green Party (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770     .72
           Natural Law Party (NAT).  .  .  .  .  .        70     .07
           Working Class Party (WRK) .  .  .  .  .       877     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   107,067
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    91,536

          PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    84,175   42.59
           Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   102,751   51.99
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,221    3.15
           Darrell L. Castle (TAX).  .  .  .  .  .       703     .36
           Jill Stein (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,193    1.11
           Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NAT).  .  .  .  .       100     .05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,498     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   197,641
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Hardwick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,742   33.04
           Daniel T. Kildee (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   121,877   63.18
           Steve Sluka (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,075    2.11
           Harley Mikkelson (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,948    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   192,896
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,775

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 34TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Page Brousseau (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,136   11.39
           Sheldon A. Neeley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    24,248   88.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,534
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       690

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 48TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joseph Reno (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,641   45.99
           Pam Faris (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,888   53.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,707
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,650

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 49TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jeremy A. Baker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,458   31.41
           Phil Phelps (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,862   68.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,848

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 50TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael N. Matheny (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    20,992   47.74
           Tim Sneller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,773   51.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,967
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,537

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 51ST DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joseph Graves (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,952   59.93
           Ryan Bladzik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,289   34.70
           Mark L. Sanborn (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,004    5.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,300
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,052

          MEMBER STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          VOTE FOR  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    68,292   19.36
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    66,260   18.78
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    82,922   23.50
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    94,772   26.86
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,003    2.27
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,517    1.28
           Karen Adams (TAX).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,591    1.87
           Douglas Levesque (TAX) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,594     .74
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,771     .79
           Sherry A. Wells (GRE)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,352    1.52
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,113    2.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       615     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   352,802
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       754
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,152

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          VOTE FOR  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,213   18.75
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    69,236   19.91
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    89,001   25.59
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    99,175   28.51
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     4,481    1.29
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,682    1.35
           Audra Driscoll (TAX).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,171    1.49
           Richard A. Hewer (TAX) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,886     .83
           Latham Redding (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,826    1.10
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NAT)  .  .  .     3,502    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   347,814
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,546

          TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          VOTE FOR  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    62,801   18.26
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    70,073   20.38
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    95,370   27.74
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    92,699   26.96
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,562    1.91
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .     4,291    1.25
           Angela Grandy (TAX) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,082    1.77
           Will Tyler White (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,237    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       728     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   343,843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    53,557

          GOVERNOR WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          VOTE FOR  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    64,292   18.95
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,184   18.62
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .    91,215   26.88
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    94,508   27.85
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     3,544    1.04
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,732    1.39
           Robert Gale (TAX).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,445    1.31
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (TAX)  .  .  .  .     2,699     .80
           Margaret Guttshall (GRE)  .  .  .  .  .     3,664    1.08
           Fran Shor (GRE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,503    1.03
           Wendy Goossen (NAT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,715     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       809     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   339,310
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    58,146

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   143,323   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,105    2.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   146,428
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,378

          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           Matthew T. Krol (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    72,182   37.97
           Robert J. Pickell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   117,059   61.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       851     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   190,092
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,603

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR  1
           John J. Gleason (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   142,242   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,822    1.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   145,064
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    53,757

          COUNTY TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Deborah Cherry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   140,335   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,777    1.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   143,112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,715

          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jeff Wright (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   139,650   97.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,977    2.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   142,627
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    56,181

          COUNTY SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kim R. Carlson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   136,972   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,670    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   139,642
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,188

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bryant W. Nolden (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    15,167   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197    1.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,876

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Brenda Clack (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,514   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,724
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,446

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Miraglia (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,640   35.78
           Ellen Ellenburg (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,805   63.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,560
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,400

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kim Courts (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,920   86.49
           Veda D. Balla (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,867   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,939
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,253

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,187   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,503
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,776

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Drew M. Shapiro (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,073   58.80
           Pete Ponzetti (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,553   35.73
           Dustin A. Reamer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,248    5.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,935
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,096

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Martin L. Cousineau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    15,858   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355    2.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,213
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,196

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bradley H. Anthony (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     9,482   39.19
           Ted Henry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,418   55.45
           Cameron M. Martin (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     1,249    5.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,097

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           David W. Martin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,626   50.71
           Pegge Adams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,236   49.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,928
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,266

          ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Brian J. Saad (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,931   54.92
           Robert Cole Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,577   44.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,516
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177

          ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Denise M. Graves (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,648   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,699
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995

          ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Norman J. Schmidt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,603   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    2.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,664
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,030

          ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Scott Conner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,028   36.72
           Thomas D. Hallman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,874   33.93
           Teresa Ciesielski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,601   28.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,523
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,865

          ATLAS TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Teresa L. Onica (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,471   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75    2.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,546
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,324

          ATLAS TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Katherine Vick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,484   62.22
           Craig Hutchins (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,502   37.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,992
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       876

          ATLAS TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Ann Marie Slagle Moore (REP) .  .  .  .     3,393   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,433
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,435

          ATLAS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Barry M. June (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,241   51.40
           Patrick Major (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,012   47.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,306
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,434

          CLAYTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christopher Gehringer (REP)  .  .  .  .     2,720   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,800
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,503

          CLAYTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Dennis Milem (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,790   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,836
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,467

          CLAYTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rick Caruso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,771   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    1.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,819
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,485

          CLAYTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           Shelley Thompson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,193   20.02
           Greg Childers (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,305   21.04
           Mike Crockett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,162   19.74
           Tamara Kapraun (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,133   19.47
           Robert Widigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,123   19.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,953
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,243

          DAVISON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Karen M. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,456   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    1.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,116

          DAVISON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cindy K. Shields (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,273   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,426
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,293

          DAVISON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Patrick R. Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     6,877   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127    1.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,004
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,717

          DAVISON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Matthew D. Karr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,287   40.25
           Timothy W. Elkins (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,292   33.88
           Jordan Alan Tiffany (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,966   25.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,618
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,822

          FENTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bonnie K. Mathis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     6,699   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127    1.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,826
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,670

          FENTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert Krug (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,516   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,625
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,872

          FENTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           John R. Tucker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,457   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94    1.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,551
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,946

          FENTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           Mark Alan Goupil (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,832   25.27
           Robert Kesler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,835   25.28
           Vince Lorraine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,528   23.95
           Shaun Shumaker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,687   24.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,080
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,908

          FLINT TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Karyn Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,396   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,587
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,132

          FLINT TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kathy Funk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,143   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162    1.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,415

          FLINT TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lisa R. Anderson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    11,148   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,313
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,406

          FLINT TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           Frank Kasle (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,100   24.95
           Tom Klee (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,398   25.68
           Carol Pfaff-Dahl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,760   24.11
           Barbara Vert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,921   24.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,488
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,384

          FLUSHING TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Frederick Thorsby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,966   52.60
           Maryion Lee (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,655   47.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,639
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340

          FLUSHING TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendy D. Meinburg (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,882   51.81
           Joyce Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,667   47.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,563
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417

          FLUSHING TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Terry A. Peck (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,186   56.56
           Jona Kean (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,434   43.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,633
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344

          FLUSHING TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           Dan McGrath (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,771   14.77
           Linda Minarik (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,780   14.81
           William Westenbarger (REP).  .  .  .  .     2,439   13.00
           Jenifer Almassy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,590   13.80
           Cindy Gage Ostrowski (DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,368   12.62
           Eric Welsby (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,315   12.34
           Jody Wright (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,275   12.12
           Bill Bain (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,197    6.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,765
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,139

          FOREST TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mary Ann Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,778   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,810
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       801

          FOREST TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lisa Margrif (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,704   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,730
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       879

          FOREST TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Linda D. Smoke (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,757   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,788
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       821

          FOREST TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Mark Martin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,707   54.16
           Al Sorge (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,399   44.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,070

          GAINES TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Paul J. Fortino (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,136   63.76
           Chuck Melki (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,204   35.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,350
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505

          GAINES TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Dowler (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,658   54.17
           Chad Peck (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,389   45.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,061
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795

          GAINES TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Diane M. Hyrman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,454   96.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    3.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,539
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,317

          GAINES TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Matthew D. Moros (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,531   28.79
           Lee Purdy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,656   31.14
           Jeannine P. Ferguson (NPA).  .  .  .  .     1,097   20.63
           Shirley Pittsley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,009   18.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,318
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,392

          GENESEE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven D. Fuhr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,035   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,407

          GENESEE TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wayne Bates (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,989   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,457

          GENESEE TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tod Sorensen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,932   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185    2.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,519

          GENESEE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           Craig John McPherson (REP).  .  .  .  .     3,776   13.84
           Richard E. Burrus (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,539   20.29
           Thomas Jean (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,289   19.38
           Kathy Sutton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,720   20.96
           Patricia Witte (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,106   18.71
           Ron Fenner (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,721    6.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,293
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,231

          GRAND BLANC TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scott Bennett (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,674   55.76
           Charles Smiley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,431   44.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,039

          GRAND BLANC TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cathy Lane (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,469   50.39
           Sue DeVernay (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,273   49.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,793
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396

          GRAND BLANC TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Earl R. Guzak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,145   54.16
           Jude Rariden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,525   45.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,730
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,455

          GRAND BLANC TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           Ben Clevenger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,585   15.37
           Clark D. Kent (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,379   18.58
           Alfred T. Mansour (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     9,321   16.68
           Ryan Thompson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,525   15.26
           Joe Massey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,601   17.18
           Ken Thomas (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,274   16.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,872
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,848

          MONTROSE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A. Emmendorfer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,988   97.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    2.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,049
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       879

          MONTROSE TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Fred Domine (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,910   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    2.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,964
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       964

          MONTROSE TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mary Quast (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,872   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    2.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,923
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,006

          MONTROSE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           Dar Eldred (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,582   24.31
           Gary Keeler (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,612   24.77
           Linda Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,609   24.73
           Thomas J. Tithof (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,592   24.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,507
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,209

          MT MORRIS TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Green (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,379   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173    2.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,552
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,312

          MT MORRIS TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Brenda Ashley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,243   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122    1.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,365
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,500

          MT MORRIS TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Patrick Haley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,209   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127    1.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,336
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,530

          MT MORRIS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           Brian S. Baxter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,714   25.28
           Gerald T. Deloney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     6,614   24.90
           Jacky King (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,561   24.70
           Elmer Wilson Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     6,448   24.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,561
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,907

          MUNDY TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           David L. Guigear (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,653   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130    2.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,783
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,785

          MUNDY TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tonya Ketzler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,589   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    2.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,710
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,860

          MUNDY TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joe Oskey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,562   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    2.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,683
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,888

          MUNDY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           Cory Jo Bostwick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,687   24.84
           Kay M. Doerr (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,770   25.28
           Dan Morey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,663   24.71
           Dennis B. Owens (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,534   24.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,869
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,403

          RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joseph M. Madore (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,241   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76    2.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,317
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,394

          RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Teri Webber (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,162   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,214
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,496

          RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Debbie Buterakos (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,133   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    2.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,507

          RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Gerald Masters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,865   50.50
           Keith Pyles (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,728   48.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,673
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,747

          THETFORD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           D. Jon Erber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   23.71
           Gary F. Stevens (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,517   45.30
           Michael Chilson (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,029   30.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,349
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181

          THETFORD TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Leanne G. Pennington (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,853   63.96
           Julie A. Tack (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,024   35.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,897
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636

          THETFORD TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Shelly L. Ayotte (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,392   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,454
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,079

          THETFORD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           John A. Congdon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,964   25.20
           Eric Gunnels (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,888   24.22
           Stan Piechnik Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,948   24.99
           Rachel Stanke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,882   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,341

          VIENNA TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joseph A. Rizk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,420   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    2.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,532
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,161

          VIENNA TOWNSHIP CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia J. Bryan (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,323   97.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106    2.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,429
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,261

          VIENNA TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Dave Cain (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,330   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101    2.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,261

          VIENNA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  4
           Jeremy M. Clontz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,271   19.18
           Nancy Belill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,538   20.74
           Mark Corba (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,145   18.44
           Kerry Paulson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,427   20.09
           Sue Thomas (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,612   21.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,058
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,674

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,411   11.23
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,611   20.94
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    97,382   66.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,779    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   146,183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,354

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    76,052   52.58
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,677   14.29
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,365   32.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,559    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   144,653
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,008

          JUDGE COURT OF APPEALS 2ND DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   120,583   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,584    2.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   123,167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    75,656

          JUDGE OF 7TH CIRCUIT COURT
          VOTE FOR  3
           Duncan M. Beagle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   107,960   36.46
           Joseph J. Farah  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    95,118   32.12
           David J. Newblatt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    90,256   30.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,786     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   296,120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   300,322

          JUDGE OF 67TH DISTRICT COURT, 2ND DIVISION
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark W. Latchana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,569   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,944
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,089

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER MOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Andy Everman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,874   12.48
           Anne Figueroa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,877   22.43
           Percy D. Glover  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,068   10.84
           Philip J. Hart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,847   19.39
           Art Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,699   20.62
           Rafael Turner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,578   13.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,381    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   231,324
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,328
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   171,046

          CITY OF DAVISON MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tim Bishop .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,897   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    2.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,943
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       785

          CITY OF DAVISON COUNCIL MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Jason Alfaro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       943   19.97
           Benjamin J. Callis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,425   30.18
           Leigh Anne LaForest .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,293   27.39
           Jacqui McKellar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,033   21.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,721
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,454

          CITY OF FLINT COUNCIL MEMBER, 4TH WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kate Fields.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,735   95.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    4.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,809
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,045

          CITY OF LINDEN MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Danielle Cusson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,132   59.17
           W. R. Furry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       773   40.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,913
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344

          CITY OF LINDEN COUNCIL MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Ray M. Culbert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,056   46.09
           Heather MacDermaid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,161   50.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,480

          CITY OF LINDEN COUNCIL MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,136

          CITY OF MONTROSE MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Colleen Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   93.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    6.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278

          CITY OF MONTROSE COUNCIL MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Robert Arnold .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   59.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   40.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       644
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,534

          CITY OF MT MORRIS MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Duane Dunckel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   66.74
           Boyce Judkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   31.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       941
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220

          CITY OF MT MORRIS COUNCIL MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           William C. Daniels II  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   20.77
           Dan Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   21.05
           Tonya Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   25.64
           Tim Elder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   17.43
           James R. Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   14.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,317

          CITY OF MT MORRIS COUNCIL MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jeff Roth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       792   96.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    3.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       817
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345

          CITY OF SWARTZ CREEK COUNCIL MEMBER-AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  3
           Dennis W. Cramer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,496   30.73
           John A. Gilbert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,519   31.20
           David A. Krueger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,790   36.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,868
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,810

          CITY OF SWARTZ CREEK COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT IV
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Florence.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408   54.77
           Steve P. Shumaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   44.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       745
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208

          VILLAGE OF GAINES PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Sam Stiff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   89.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   10.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          VILLAGE OF GAINES COUNCIL MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Diane S. Nowak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   54.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   45.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396

          VILLAGE OF GOODRICH COUNCIL MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Timothy Barraco  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   15.51
           Wendy Ciaramitaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   14.94
           Colin Consiglio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   13.14
           Timothy M. Light .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   19.53
           Shannon McCafferty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   22.93
           Richard Saroli.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   13.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,137

          VILLAGE OF LENNON PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert Widigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   83.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   16.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          VILLAGE OF LENNON CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           Sherry Lynn Breece  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          VILLAGE OF LENNON TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kyanne Rodabaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   45.28
           Larry J. Widigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   54.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          VILLAGE OF LENNON COUNCIL MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Barbara Bakeromerod .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   31.58
           David Mayers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   25.44
           Judy Meadows  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   21.05
           Keith St. Clair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   21.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

          VILLAGE OF OTISVILLE COUNCIL MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Randy Enicks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   29.56
           Rick Ferguson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   39.60
           John M. Ray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   30.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583

          VILLAGE OF OTTER LAKE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          VILLAGE OF OTTER LAKE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Ray Benson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   24.07
           Terry Gill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   48.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          ATHERTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Donald S. Embury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,807   52.74
           Paul Hildreth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,552   45.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    1.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,426
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,229

          BEECHER COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  4
           Kelli Ford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,295   14.26
           LaSonya Larry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,276   14.05
           Marc A. Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       929   10.23
           Mary Rankins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,621   17.85
           Johnnie Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,535   16.90
           TeaJuana Necola Walker .  .  .  .  .  .     1,417   15.60
           Roshawnda A. Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .       960   10.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,083
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,238

          BENDLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           David Love .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       987   47.20
           Dave Wallace  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,074   51.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,091
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,041

          BENTLEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  4
           Katrina Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,401   22.87
           Toby Bauldry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,127   18.39
           Ty Burt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224   19.98
           Renee Gatica  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,266   20.66
           Gerald Johnston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020   16.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,461

          BENTLEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,727

          BIRCH RUN AREA SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Tanner Eaves  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   10.95
           Todd Ferguson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   18.25
           Melisa Kelly-Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   13.87
           Bob Kenny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   14.60
           Don Morse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   16.06
           Robert Parker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.11
           Jennifer Reece.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   13.87
           Ron Reece  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    7.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          BYRON AREA SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Dennis L. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   16.62
           Stella Glass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   21.36
           William Shane Honke .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   17.79
           Michael McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   24.06
           Jacquelyn K. Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .       389   19.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,962
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,377

          CARMAN-AINSWORTH COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Patrice Hatcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,339   55.36
           Lonney Jarnigin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,834   38.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       889    5.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,062
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,844

          CARMAN-AINSWORTH COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Gary Cousins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,051   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200    2.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,047

          CLIO AREA SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  4
           Rebecca Aaron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,631   15.79
           Anne Anger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,665   11.59
           Joe Anger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,967    8.55
           Mary Ann Dipzinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,172   18.14
           Bob Gaffney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,517   15.29
           Timothy Ranville .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,884   12.54
           Carrie Sekelsky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,051   17.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,002
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,070

          DAVISON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Hair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,225   41.85
           Diane Rhines  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,374   47.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,054   10.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,653
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,896

          DURAND AREA SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  4
           Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   24.47
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   25.66
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   23.27
           Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   26.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,427

          FENTON AREA PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Kim Gruber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,338   30.38
           Kristen Harmon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,503   25.63
           Nora Kryza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,755   21.37
           Keith Reynolds.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,892   22.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,571
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,324

          FENTON AREA PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Pam Dickie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,659   52.21
           Tamara Valley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,302   47.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,008
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,261

          FLINT COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Steven L. Elkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,625    8.94
           Danielle Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,285   23.74
           Ella Greene-Moton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,752   13.05
           Casey J. Lester  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,619   10.86
           Carol McIntosh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,515   18.39
           Diana D. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,227   23.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723    1.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,746
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,702

          FLINT COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Harold E. Woodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,618   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650    2.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,585

          FLUSHING COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Elisa M. Cantwil .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,887   52.48
           Steven Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,906   46.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,933
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,311

          GENESEE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Fred Hinz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675   47.04
           Kim Schempf.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   50.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    2.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,435
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,197

          GENESEE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mary Velasquez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       827   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       847
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468

          GOODRICH AREA SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Justin Gailitis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,003   26.54
           Linda Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,770   36.71
           Howard Schultz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,738   36.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,546
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,912

          GRAND BLANC COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Meredith Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,791   27.92
           Craig Banasiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,620   18.82
           Sue Kish.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,517   31.69
           Yasmeen Y. Youngs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,541   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,805
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,327

          KEARSLEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Debra Alburtus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,534   47.90
           Chad Langworthy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,823   50.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,466
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,406

          LAKE FENTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Katherine Carswell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,468   31.17
           Larry Alan Godlewski.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,229   28.15
           Thomas B. Hufton II .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,575   19.89
           Allen E. Ryckman Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,576   19.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,918
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,304

          LAKE FENTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christopher Fletcher.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,027   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,089
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,026

          LAKEVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Kenneth Burkhardt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,960   32.69
           Jodi Clark-Strother .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,967   32.76
           Branden L. McDowell .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,031   33.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,056
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,325

          LINDEN COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Steven Losey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,226   48.16
           Steve M. Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,519   50.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,851
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,591

          MILLINGTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  4
           James Henderson Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   31.83
           Dean R. Hennessy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   35.11
           Gary Shreve.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   27.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    5.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       977

          MONTROSE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  4
           Alan Alguire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,560   21.53
           Ron Loafman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,372   18.93
           Mark J. Schmitz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,488   20.54
           Charles Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,381   19.06
           Christopher Zolinski.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,364   18.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,516

          MONTROSE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,372

          MT. MORRIS CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Amie Lovelady .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,447   53.01
           Warren Tracey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,946   45.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,503
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,347

          NEW LOTHROP PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Curtis Bitterman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           James G. Eustace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Adam Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Stephen J. Morse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SWARTZ CREEK COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Jentery M. Farmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,207   11.94
           Carrie Germain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,573   30.16
           Karen Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,156   27.90
           Tony Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,459   29.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,480
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,898

          WESTWOOD HEIGHTS SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Dewayn Allen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       975   29.04
           Brenda Battle-Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,159   34.51
           Tamasha Harrold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       701   20.88
           Iinan R. Lannon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   14.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,358
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,356

          WESTWOOD HEIGHTS SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Dana Adkisson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   17.97
           Alvera Cobb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   23.93
           Tyra Coburn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       715   22.19
           Gwendolyn P. Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,127   34.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,486

          BEECHER METROPOLITAN DIST. COMMISSIONER GENESEE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           Sidney Tracy Bradford  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   97.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201

          BEECHER METROPOLITAN DIST. COMMISSIONER GENESEE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           Sylvia Self.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   96.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    3.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225

          BEECHER METROPOLITAN DIST. COMMISSIONER MT. MORRIS TWP.
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,308

          CITY OF DAVISON SALE OF PUBLIC PROPERTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,518   69.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       651   30.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       559

          CITY OF FLINT POLICE AND FIRE RENEWAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,596   77.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,384   22.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,980
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,868

          CITY OF FLINT PARKS, FORESTRY & RECREATION
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,765   76.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,852   23.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,617
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,226

          CITY OF FLINT POLICE SERVICES MILLAGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,719   75.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,032   24.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,751
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,099

          FENTON TOWNSHIP MOSQUITO CONTROL
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,986   81.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,547   18.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,533
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       965

          GAINES TOWNSHIP MOSQUITO CONTROL
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,928   55.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,534   44.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,462
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393

          MONTROSE TOWNSHIP MOSQUITO ABATEMENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,810   69.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   30.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,616
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310

          BEECHER COMMUNITY SCHOOL DIST. OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,244   75.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       722   24.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,966
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       623

          MONTROSE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT SINKING FUND
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,482   45.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,772   54.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,254
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417